Kewra Oil

0
(0)
0 973
2,870
In Stock

Approx. Rs 2,870 / Kilogram

Product Details:

Purity: 100%

Pack Size: 200 gm,500 gm,1 kg,5 kg,10 kg,30 kg or Customized

Pack Type: Bottle

Botanical Name: Pandanus Odoratissimus

Extraction Method: hydro-distillation from flowers of the plant

Also known as Pandanus Odoratissimus, is hydro-distilled from the flowers of the Kewra plant. We are third party contract manufacturers of Kewra Oil. We are a top-notch cosmetic manufacturer in India. We are bulk suppliers and exporters of 100% Organic Essential Oils. We provide private label manufacturing services. We make 100% natural, organic and handmade beauty products. We make cruelty-free products. We formulate over 3000 herbal formulations. We never test any of our products on animals. We can manufacture several variations of herbal creams and lotions in your private label brand. Kewra Oil spreads a refreshing and pleasing aroma in the atmosphere. It has fruitier fragrance. Kewra Oil has calming effect on the senses.  It is widely used by aromatherapists for its soothing qualities. It relaxes brain nerves and gives peace of mind.  It can be used as a flavouring agent in food.  It adds tastefulness to dishes when added to them. It has antiseptic and antibacterial properties which help in killing germs and bacteria.  It has antispasmodic and stimulant qualities which provides relief from pain and infections. It also relieves from rheumatism and arthritis. With its help, body and mind functions can be stabilized properly. It is also one of the key ingredients in perfume-making.

Shipping Cost
Shop Location India

No reviews found.

No comments found for this product. Be the first to comment!

Bigpage.in uses cookies to make our site better for you. By closing this cookie window or by navigating to another page on our site, you accept our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy, which also includes info on how to manage them.